Vaccinium uliginosum (Bog Bilberry)

Vaccinium uliginosum (Bog Bilberry)

Bog Bilberry (Vaccinium uliginosum)
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Ericaceae
Genus: Vaccinium
Species: Bog Bilberry (Vaccinium uliginosum)

Other names: mikkelsbær, skinntryte

Norwegian name: Blokkebær