Vertsplante: Trifolium pratense

Trifolium pratense
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Trifolium
Species: Trifolium pratense

Other names: raudkløver

Norwegian name: Rødkløver

Confusion species: Trifolium medium