Sambucus nigra (Elder)

Sambucus nigra (Elder)

Elder (Sambucus nigra)
Originator: Gunvor Hustoft

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Adoxaceae
Genus: Sambucus
Species: Elder (Sambucus nigra)

Other names: hydlblom, høllblom

Norwegian name: Svarthyll

Svartelistestatus: Lav risiko