Viburnum

Viburnum

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Adoxaceae
Genus: Viburnum

Other names: krossved, krossvedslekta

Norwegian name: Korsvedslekta