Lonicera

Lonicera

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Genus: Lonicera

Other names: leddved- og kaprifolslekta, leddvedslekta

Norwegian name: Leddvedslekta