Hedera helix (Ivy)

Hedera helix (Ivy)

Ivy (Hedera helix)
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Araliaceae
Genus: Hedera
Species: Ivy (Hedera helix)

Other names: bergflette, eføy

Norwegian name: Bergflette