Abies alba (Common Silver Fir)

Abies alba (Common Silver Fir)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Pinophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Family: Pinaceae
Genus: Fir (Abies)
Species: Common Silver Fir (Abies alba)

Other names: vanlig edelgran

Norwegian name: Edelgran