Vertsplante: Crab Apple (Malus sylvestris)

Crab Apple (Malus sylvestris)
Originator: Frede Thorsheim

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Apple (Malus)
Species: Crab Apple (Malus sylvestris)

Other names: villapal

Norwegian name: Villeple

Norwegian Red List (2015): Vulnerable