Vertsplante: Red Currant (Ribes rubrum)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Grossulariaceae
Genus: Ribes
Species: Red Currant (Ribes rubrum)

Other names: rips

Norwegian name: Hagerips