Vertsplante: Kidney Vetch (Anthyllis vulneraria)

Kidney Vetch (Anthyllis vulneraria)
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Anthyllis
Species: Kidney Vetch (Anthyllis vulneraria)

Other names: rundskolm

Norwegian name: Rundbelg