Lathyrus pratensis (Meadow Vetchling)

Lathyrus pratensis (Meadow Vetchling)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Lathyrus
Species: Meadow Vetchling (Lathyrus pratensis)

Other names: gulskolm

Norwegian name: Gulflatbelg