Vertsplante: Cock's-foot (Dactylis glomerata)

Cock's-foot (Dactylis glomerata)
Originator: Siri Skoglund

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Dactylis
Species: Cock's-foot (Dactylis glomerata)

Other names: skoghundegras

Norwegian name: Hundegras