Poa pratensis (Smooth Meadow-gras)

Poa pratensis (Smooth Meadow-gras)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Poa
Species: Smooth Meadow-gras (Poa pratensis)

Other names: engrapp, seterrapp, smårapp, sæterrapp, trådrapp

Norwegian name: Bakkerapp