Digitalis

Digitalis

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Plantaginaceae
Genus: Digitalis

Other names: revebjølle

Norwegian name: Revebjelleslekta