Juniperus communis (Common Juniper)

Juniperus communis (Common Juniper)

Common Juniper (Juniperus communis)
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Pinophyta
Class: Pinopsida
Family: Cupressaceae
Genus: Juniper (Juniperus)
Species: Common Juniper (Juniperus communis)

Other names: brake, brakje, brisk, sprake

Norwegian name: Einer