Prunus domestica (Garden Plum)

Prunus domestica (Garden Plum)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Prunus
Species: Garden Plum (Prunus domestica)

Other names: kreke

Norwegian name: Plomme