Cirsium vulgare

Cirsium vulgare

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Cirsium
Species: Cirsium vulgare

Other names: vegtistel

Norwegian name: Veitistel