Betula nana (Dwarf Birch)

Betula nana (Dwarf Birch)

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Betulaceae
Genus: Birch (Betula)
Species: Dwarf Birch (Betula nana)

Other names: dvergbjørk, kjerringris

Norwegian name: Risbjørk

Forvekslingsarter: Ingen (vanskelig å forveksle)