Vertsplante: Bog-rosemary (Andromeda polifolia)

Bog-rosemary (Andromeda polifolia)
Originator: Narve Brattenborg

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Subclass: Magnoliidae
Family: Ericaceae
Genus: Andromeda
Species: Bog-rosemary (Andromeda polifolia)

Other names: bladlyng, kvitlyng

Norwegian name: Hvitlyng