Milium effusum

Milium effusum

Systematics :

Kingdom: Plantae
Artificial group: Vascular plant (Tracheophytes)
Superphylum: Spermatophyte
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Milium
Species: Milium effusum

Other names: myskegras

Norwegian name: Myskegress