Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Argyresthia praecocella (Ochreous Argent) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-04-30)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Egil Frantzen (2009-04-29)
Cleora cinctaria (Ringed Carpet) Egil Frantzen (2009-04-28)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) Egil Frantzen (2009-04-28)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Egil Frantzen (2009-04-28)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Egil Frantzen (2009-04-28)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) John Grønning (2009-04-30)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) John Grønning (2009-04-30)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) John Grønning (2009-04-30)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-30)
Peridea anceps (Great Prominent) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-30)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-30)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-30)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-30)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-30)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-30)
Pyrausta despicata (Straw-barred Pearl) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-30)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-30)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-30)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) Kjell Mjølsnes (2009-04-30)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-30)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-30)
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Beautiful Plume) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-04-29)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-04-29)
Pachycnemia hippocastanaria (Horse Chestnut) Olav Krogsæter (2009-04-30)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Olav Krogsæter (2009-04-30)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Olav Krogsæter (2009-04-30)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Olav Krogsæter (2009-04-30)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Pål Mølnvik (2009-04-29)
Cucullia chamomillae (Chamomile Shark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-04-29)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-04-29)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-04-29)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-04-29)
Orthosia gracilis (Powdered Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-04-29)
Cucullia chamomillae (Chamomile Shark) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-04-29)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-04-29)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-29)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-18)
Epinotia pygmaeana (Dingy Spruce Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-17)
Conistra rubiginea (Dotted Chestnut) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-17)
Acleris obtusana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-23)
Acrocercops brongniardella (Brown Oak Slender) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-23)
Semioscopis oculella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-05)
Endromis versicolora (Kentish Glory) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-05)
Eriocrania sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-27)
Neofaculta infernella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-26)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-16)
Orthosia cruda (Small Quaker) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-20)