Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Agonopterix arenella (Brindled Flat-body) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-12)
Stigmella sorbi (Barred Rowan Pygmy) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-13)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-13)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-12)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2009-04-08)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) John Grønning (2009-04-12)
Semioscopis avellanella (Early Flat-body) John Grønning (2009-04-12)
Agriopis marginaria (Dotted Border) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-11)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-11)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-11)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-11)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-11)
Lampropteryx suffumata (Water Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-11)
Carpatolechia decorella (Winter Oak Groundling) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-11)
Eriocrania sangii (Large Birch Purple) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-04-10)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-10)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-10)
Lycia hirtaria (Brindled Beauty) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-10)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-10)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-10)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-10)
Epirranthis diversata Svein Bekkum (2009-04-10)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) John Skartveit (2009-04-10)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) John Skartveit (2009-04-10)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) John Skartveit (2009-04-10)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Rheumaptera cervinalis (Scarce Tissue) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Trichopteryx polycommata (Barred Tooth-striped) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Eriocrania sp. Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-10)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-04-09)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2009-04-09)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-09)
Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-09)
Eupsilia transversa (The Satellite) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-09)
Brachionycha nubeculosa (Rannoch Sprawler) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-09)
Achlya flavicornis (Yellow Horned) Svein Bekkum (2009-04-09)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Frode Falkenberg (2009-04-09)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) John Skartveit (2009-04-07)