Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Eriocrania sparrmannella (Mottled Purple) Svein Bekkum (2017-06-07)
Notodonta torva (Large Dark Prominent) Svein Bekkum (2017-06-07)
Epirrhoe tristata (Small Argent and Sable) Nils Rogn (2017-06-06)
Elachista apicipunctella (Pearl Dwarf) Nils Rogn (2017-06-06)
Lyonetia clerkella (Apple Leaf Miner) Nils Rogn (2017-06-06)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) Nils Rogn (2017-06-06)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell) Nils Rogn (2017-06-01)
Cydia strobilella (Spruce Seed Moth) Nils Rogn (2017-06-01)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell) Nils Rogn (2017-06-01)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Stein Rui (2017-06-06)
Argyroploce arbutella Marita Terese Bru (2017-06-05)
Boloria eunomia (Bog Fritillary) Ivar Stormo (2017-06-05)
Boloria eunomia (Bog Fritillary) Ivar Stormo (2017-06-05)
Mimas tiliae (Lime Hawk-moth) Ivar Stormo (2017-06-05)
Argyroploce arbutella Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
«Micro-heterocera» indet. (Micro-moths) Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Red-fringed Conch) Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
Incurvaria oehlmanniella/masculella Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
Incurvaria oehlmanniella/masculella Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
Micropterix aureatella (Yellow-barred Gold) Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
Jodis putata Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell) Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
Glyphipterix forsterella (Sedge Fanner) Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
«Micro-heterocera» indet. (Micro-moths) Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
«Micro-heterocera» indet. (Micro-moths) Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
«Micro-heterocera» indet. (Micro-moths) Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Ola Moen (2017-06-03)
Phyllonorycter rajella (Common Alder Midget) Ivar Stormo (2017-06-04)
Stigmella assimilella (Aspen Pigmy) Ivar Stormo (2017-06-04)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Ivar Stormo (2017-06-04)
Phiaris bipunctana Ivar Stormo (2017-06-04)
Phiaris bipunctana Ivar Stormo (2017-06-04)
Idaea pallidata Ivar Stormo (2017-06-04)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Anders Lundberg (2017-06-04)
Apamea illyria John Stenersen (2017-06-03)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) John Stenersen (2017-06-03)
Apamea illyria John Stenersen (2017-06-03)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) John Stenersen (2017-06-03)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) John Stenersen (2017-06-03)
Cochylis nana (Birch Conch) Ivar Stormo (2017-06-01)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Ivar Stormo (2017-06-01)
Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Red-fringed Conch) Marita Terese Bru (2017-06-01)
Selenia dentaria (Early Thorn) Anders Lundberg (2017-06-01)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Anders Lundberg (2017-06-01)