Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Xestia xanthographa (Square-spot Rustic) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Oegoconia deauratella (Scarce Obscure) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Eudonia pallida (Marsh Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Anarta trifolii (The Nutmeg) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Amphipyra pyramidea (Copper Underwing) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Carcina quercana (Long-horned Flat-body) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Aethes smeathmanniana (Yarrow Conch) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Gillmeria sp. Øyvind Stickler (2022-08-13)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Malin (2022-08-13)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
Agonopterix propinquella (Black-spot Flat-body) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
Hypenodes humidalis (Marsh Oblique-barred) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) John Skartveit (2022-08-13)
Apamea remissa (Dusky Brocade) John Skartveit (2022-08-11)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Skartveit (2022-08-11)
Apamea monoglypha (Dark Arches) John Skartveit (2022-08-11)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) John Skartveit (2022-08-11)
Dendrolimus pini (Pine Lappet) John Skartveit (2022-08-11)
Mesapamea sp. John Skartveit (2022-08-11)
Pandemis cerasana (Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix) John Skartveit (2022-08-10)