Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Scopula floslactata (Cream Wave) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Cyclophora pendularia (Dingy Mocha) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2024-06-11)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) John Stenersen (2024-06-10)
Lythria cruentaria Hans Brubak (2024-06-11)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Ole Terland (2024-06-10)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Øyvind Stickler (2024-06-09)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar) Ole Terland (2024-06-08)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar) Ole Terland (2024-06-08)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Ole Terland (2024-06-03)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Ole Terland (2024-06-04)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Ole Terland (2024-06-04)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Ole Terland (2024-06-04)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-06)
Udea inquinatalis Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-06)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-05-27)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman) Eivind Nielsen (2024-06-02)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Ole Terland (2024-06-03)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Ole Terland (2024-06-03)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2024-06-03)
Oeneis jutta Hans Brubak (2024-06-03)
Oeneis jutta Hans Brubak (2024-06-03)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood) Hans Brubak (2024-06-03)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Hans Brubak (2024-06-03)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Ole Terland (2024-05-31)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Ole Terland (2024-05-31)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2024-05-29)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2024-05-29)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Marcia Kyle (2024-06-02)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave) John Skartveit (2024-06-02)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) John Skartveit (2024-06-02)
Elachista sp. John Skartveit (2024-06-02)
Coleophora sp. John Skartveit (2024-05-31)
Bryotropha sp. John Skartveit (2024-05-31)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)