Hopp til hovedinnhold

Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

  • Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
    Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Ole Terland (2024-07-09)
  • Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary)
    Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Ole Terland (2024-07-09)
  • Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
    Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2024-07-04)
  • Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing)
    Noctua fimbriata (Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2024-07-04)
  • Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer)
    Hydriomena impluviata (May Highflyer) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
    Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
    Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
    Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
    Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
    Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade)
    Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug)
    Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth)
    Lacanobia suasa (Dog's Tooth) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing)
    Plagodis dolabraria (Scorched Wing) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave)
    Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet)
    Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
    Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip)
    Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
    Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel)
    Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout)
    Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass)
    Acronicta rumicis (Knot Grass) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Jodis putata
    Jodis putata Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Cyclophora linearia (Clay Triple-lines)
    Cyclophora linearia (Clay Triple-lines) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet)
    Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring)
    Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
    Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Autographa gamma (Silver Y)
    Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix)
    Capua vulgana (Common Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed)
    Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-22)
  • Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent)
    Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-18)
  • Watsonalla cultraria (Barred Hook-tip)
    Watsonalla cultraria (Barred Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-18)
  • Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman)
    Eilema sororcula (Orange Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-18)
  • Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth)
    Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-18)
  • Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug)
    Eupithecia dodoneata (Oak-tree Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-18)
  • Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
    Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-18)
  • Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
    Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-18)
  • Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
    Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-18)
  • Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent)
    Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-18)
  • Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock)
    Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-18)
  • Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line)
    Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-18)
  • Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown)
    Drymonia ruficornis (Lunar Marbled Brown) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-18)
  • Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug)
    Chloroclystis v-ata (The V-Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-18)
  • Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn)
    Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-17)
  • Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot)
    Paradarisa consonaria (Square Spot) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-17)
  • Watsonalla cultraria (Barred Hook-tip)
    Watsonalla cultraria (Barred Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-17)
  • Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim)
    Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-17)
  • Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug)
    Eupithecia abbreviata (Brindled Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2024-05-17)