Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)

  • Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Svein Bekkum (2022-09-23)
  • Operophtera brumata (Winter Moth) Svein Bekkum (2022-09-20)
  • Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Bekkum (2022-09-20)
  • Xylena vetusta (Red Sword-grass) Vidar Espelien (2022-09-18)
  • Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Svein Bekkum (2022-09-16)
  • Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell) Nils Rogn (2022-09-15)
  • Acleris lipsiana Nils Rogn (2022-09-15)
  • Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button) Nils Rogn (2022-09-15)
  • Acleris logiana (Grey Birch Button) Nils Rogn (2022-09-15)
  • Agonopterix angelicella (Angelica Flat-body) Svein Bekkum (2022-09-11)
  • Gypsonoma nitidulana Nils Rogn (2022-07-11)
  • Incurvaria vetulella Nils Rogn (2022-07-11)
  • Pyrgus centaureae (Northern Grizzled Skipper) Nils Rogn (2022-07-11)
  • Prolita sexpunctella Nils Rogn (2022-07-11)
  • Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) Nils Rogn (2022-08-11)
  • Archips rosana (Rose Tortrix) Nils Rogn (2022-08-11)
  • Setina irrorella (Dew Moth) Nils Rogn (2022-08-11)
  • Epipsilia grisescens Nils Rogn (2022-08-11)
  • Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Nils Rogn (2022-08-11)
  • Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Nils Rogn (2022-07-15)
  • Agrochola helvola (Flounced Chestnut) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Mniotype satura Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Mniotype satura Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Dryobotodes eremita (Brindled Green) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-08)
  • Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Nils Rogn (2022-09-09)
  • Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2022-09-09)
  • Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Nils Rogn (2022-08-13)
  • Axylia putris (Flame) Nils Rogn (2022-07-21)
  • Bactra lancealana (Rush Marble) Nils Rogn (2022-07-21)
  • Sparganothis rubicundana Nils Rogn (2022-07-21)
  • Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Nils Rogn (2022-07-21)
  • Agrotis exclamationis (Heart and Dart) Nils Rogn (2022-07-21)
  • Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-06)
  • Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Øyvind Stickler (2022-09-06)
  • Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Peter Forseth (2022-09-08)
  • Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2022-09-06)