Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Udea inquinatalis Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-06)
Celastrina argiolus (Holly Blue) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2024-06-06)
Atolmis rubricollis (Red-necked Footman) Eivind Nielsen (2024-06-02)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Ole Terland (2024-06-03)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Ole Terland (2024-06-03)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2024-06-03)
Oeneis jutta Hans Brubak (2024-06-03)
Oeneis jutta Hans Brubak (2024-06-03)
Pararge aegeria (Speckled Wood) Hans Brubak (2024-06-03)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Hans Brubak (2024-06-03)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Ole Terland (2024-05-31)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Ole Terland (2024-05-31)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2024-05-29)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2024-05-29)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Marcia Kyle (2024-06-02)
Asthena albulata (Small White Wave) John Skartveit (2024-06-02)
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Large Long-horn) John Skartveit (2024-06-02)
Elachista sp. John Skartveit (2024-06-02)
Coleophora sp. John Skartveit (2024-05-31)
Bryotropha sp. John Skartveit (2024-05-31)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Frode Falkenberg (2024-05-27)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2024-05-27)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2024-04-11)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2024-04-01)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2024-04-01)