Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Polia nebulosa (Grey Arches) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Deltote pygarga (Marbled White Spot) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Abrostola tripartita (The Spectacle) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-25)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2024-05-27)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Frode Falkenberg (2024-05-27)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2024-04-11)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2024-04-01)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2024-04-01)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-10-09)
Epirrita sp. Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-10-04)
Epirrita sp. Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-10-04)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-09-28)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-09-26)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-09-26)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-09-02)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Hans Brubak (2024-05-28)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-29)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-29)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-29)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-29)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-29)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-25)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-03)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-03)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-03)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted) Stein Rui (2024-05-26)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Peter Forseth (2024-05-26)
Cydia succedana Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-05-25)