Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Craniophora ligustri (The Coronet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Anacampsis blattariella (Birch Sober) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Catoptria permutatella Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Peribatodes secundaria (Feathered Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Drepana falcataria (Pebble Hook-tip) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Pterophorus pentadactyla (White Plume) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Calophasia lunula (Toadflax Brocade) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Brachylomia viminalis (Minor Shoulder-knot) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Agriphila straminella (Pearl Veneer) Øyvind Stickler (2022-07-21)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Frank Alendal (2022-07-21)
Boloria freija (Freija's Fritillary) Frank Alendal (2022-07-14)
Boloria freija (Freija's Fritillary) Frank Alendal (2022-07-14)
Eustroma reticulata (Netted Carpet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-19)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-19)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-19)
Eustroma reticulata (Netted Carpet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-20)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-20)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-22)
Cucullia umbratica (The Shark) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-22)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2022-07-22)