Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2024-03-10)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-07-13)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-07-21)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Rolf Bækkevold (2011-07-09)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Rolf Bækkevold (2010-08-21)
Phigalia pilosaria (Pale Brindled Beauty) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-02-15)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-07)
Idaea deversaria Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-29)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-28)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-27)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-25)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-24)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-24)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-24)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-24)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-22)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-22)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-17)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-14)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-14)
Bucculatrix cristatella (Crested Bent-wing) Nils Rogn (2023-08-03)
Bucculatrix cristatella (Crested Bent-wing) Nils Rogn (2023-08-03)
Argyresthia semifusca (Brown Rowan Argent) Nils Rogn (2023-08-03)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume) Nils Rogn (2023-07-21)
Celypha rurestrana Nils Rogn (2023-07-21)
Haplotinea insectella (Drab Clothes Moth) Nils Rogn (2023-06-28)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-11-16)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
Batrachedra praeangusta (Poplar Cosmet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
Gracillaria syringella (Lilac Leafminer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
Epinotia solandriana (Variable Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
Cydia splendana (Marbled Piercer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
Stathmopoda pedella (Alder Signal) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-08-13)
Plusia putnami (Lempke's Gold Spot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-07-09)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-07-09)
Pasiphila debiliata Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-07-09)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)
Biston betularia (Peppered Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-29)