Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Trichopteryx carpinata (Early Tooth-striped) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Lobophora halterata (The Seraphim) John Stenersen (2024-05-07)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-07)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-05)
Eriopsela quadrana Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-05-04)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Åsmund Berg (2024-05-04)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Åsmund Berg (2024-05-04)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Åsmund Berg (2024-05-04)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2024-05-05)
Gynaephora fascelina (Dark Tussock) Peter Forseth (2024-05-03)
Hipparchia semele (Grayling) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-20)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-18)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-18)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-18)
Eulithis testata (The Chevron) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-17)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-01)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Frank Lyngvær (2024-05-01)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Frank Lyngvær (2024-05-01)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Peter Forseth (2024-05-01)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-13)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-13)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-03)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-01)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-27)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-27)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-27)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-25)
Eriocrania cicatricella (Washed Purple) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-04-27)
Orthosia populeti (Lead-coloured Drab) John Stenersen (2024-04-24)
Conistra erythrocephala (Red-headed Chestnut) John Stenersen (2024-04-24)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-04-19)
Conistra rubiginosa John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Orthosia miniosa (Blossom Underwing) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Orthosia miniosa (Blossom Underwing) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Panolis flammea (Pine Beauty Moth) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Xylocampa areola (Early Grey) John Stenersen (2024-04-23)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-20)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-20)