Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-05)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-05)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-10-08)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-30)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-30)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-26)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-26)
Jodis putata Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-24)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-24)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-24)
Acherontia atropos (Death's-head Hawk-moth) Fernanda Gamlem (2023-10-05)
Palpita vitrealis (Olive-tree Pearl) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-10-03)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-03)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-02)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-02)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Eivind Nielsen (2023-10-01)
Rhodometra sacraria (The Vestal) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-10-01)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Nils Rogn (2023-08-15)
Epipsilia grisescens Nils Rogn (2023-09-03)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Nils Rogn (2023-09-03)
Larentia clavaria (The Mallow) Nils Rogn (2023-09-08)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Nils Rogn (2023-09-06)
Ypsolopha asperella Nils Rogn (2023-09-06)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2023-08-29)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2023-08-29)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Nils Rogn (2023-09-27)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Nils Rogn (2023-09-27)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline) Nils Rogn (2023-09-27)
Acleris notana (Rusty Birch Button) Nils Rogn (2023-09-27)
Mniotype satura Nils Rogn (2023-09-25)
Helicoverpa armigera (Scarce Bordered Straw) Eivind Nielsen (2023-09-27)
Phlogophora meticulosa (Angle Shades) Eivind Nielsen (2023-09-27)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-09-24)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-23)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-23)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) Nils Rogn (2023-07-31)
Sciota hostilis Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Axylia putris (Flame) Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Elachista diederichsiella Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Hoplodrina blanda (The Rustic) Nils Rogn (2023-07-05)
Eriopsela quadrana Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
Electrophaes corylata (Broken-barred Carpet) Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
Incurvaria circulella Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)