Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Incurvaria circulella Nils Rogn (2023-07-02)
Endothenia hebesana Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Endothenia hebesana Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Tethea or (Poplar Lutestring) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Epinotia bilunana (Crescent Bell) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Anania coronata (Elder Pearl) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Triaxomera fulvimitrella Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Sophronia semicostella (White-shouldered Sober) Nils Rogn (2023-06-29)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Nils Rogn (2023-06-27)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Nils Rogn (2023-06-04)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-20)
Plutella porrectella (Grey-streaked Smudge) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-19)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-19)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-16)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-16)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-15)
Dasypolia templi (Brindled Ochre) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-15)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-15)
Agonopterix ocellana (Red-letter Flat-body) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-09)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-09)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-09)
Xanthia togata (Pink-barred Sallow) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Thera obeliscata (Grey Pine Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-09-13)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Ole Terland (2023-09-13)
Platyptilia isodactylus (Hoary Plume)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Dyscia fagaria (Grey Scalloped Bar)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-12)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-12)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Ole Terland (2023-09-10)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-10)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-09)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frøydis Folkestad (2023-09-09)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frøydis Folkestad (2023-09-09)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-09-08)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-06)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-09-05)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-09-05)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-03)