Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Oecophora bractella Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Enarmonia formosana (Cherry Bark Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Rivula sericealis (Straw Dot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-25)
Apamea sordens (Rustic Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Autographa pulchrina (Beautiful Golden Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Eupithecia exiguata (Mottled Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Carpatolechia proximella (Black-speckled Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Apamea furva (The Confused) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Mompha sturnipennella (Kentish Cosmet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Hydrelia flammeolaria (Small Yellow Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Syndemis musculana (Dark-barred Tortrix) Alf Tore Mjøs (2023-06-12)
Epinotia nisella (Grey Poplar Bell) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-19)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-05)
Glaucopsyche alexis (Green-underside Blue) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-05)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-06-04)
Aricia artaxerxes (Mountain Argus) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-01)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-10-08)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-30)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-30)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-26)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-26)
Jodis putata Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-24)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-24)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-05-24)
Acherontia atropos (Death's-head Hawk-moth) Fernanda Gamlem (2023-10-05)
Palpita vitrealis (Olive-tree Pearl) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-10-03)
Acleris hastiana (Sallow Button) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-03)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-02)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-10-02)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Eivind Nielsen (2023-10-01)
Rhodometra sacraria (The Vestal) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-10-01)
Cosmia trapezina (The Dun-bar) Nils Rogn (2023-08-15)
Epipsilia grisescens Nils Rogn (2023-09-03)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Nils Rogn (2023-09-03)
Larentia clavaria (The Mallow) Nils Rogn (2023-09-08)