Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2021-08-09)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2021-08-09)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) John Stenersen (2021-08-09)
Euxoa nigricans (Garden Dart) John Stenersen (2021-08-09)
Agapeta zoegana (Knapweed Conch) John Stenersen (2021-08-09)
Exaeretia allisella (Mugwort Flat-body) John Stenersen (2021-08-09)
Pandemis heparana (Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix) John Stenersen (2021-08-09)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Triodia sylvina (Orange Swift) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Plusia festucae (Gold Spot) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Mesoligia furuncula (Cloaked Minor) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Mamestra brassicae (Cabbage Moth) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Hadena albimacula (White Spot) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Xanthorhoe fluctuata (Garden Carpet) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Pelurga comitata (Dark Spinach) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Catarhoe cuculata (Royal Mantle) John Stenersen (2021-08-08)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-08)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-08)
Eupithecia pusillata (Juniper Pug) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-08)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-08)
Eana osseana (Dotted Shade) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2021-08-08)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine) Hans Brubak (2021-08-07)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) John Stenersen (2021-08-06)
Lasiocampa trifolii (Grass Eggar) John Stenersen (2021-08-06)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein) John Stenersen (2021-08-06)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot) John Stenersen (2021-08-06)
Globia sparganii (Webb's Wainscot) John Stenersen (2021-08-06)
Watsonalla binaria (Oak Hook-tip) John Stenersen (2021-08-06)
Hadena caesia (The Grey) John Stenersen (2021-08-06)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-07)
Xestia sexstrigata (Six-striped Rustic) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-07)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Ole Terland (2021-08-07)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Ennomos fuscantaria (Dusky Thorn) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Timandra comae (Blood-vein) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Yponomeuta padella (Orchard Ermine) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Yponomeuta sedella (Grey Ermine) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Epiblema foenella (White-foot Bell) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Eilema complana (Scarce Footman) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Pandemis dumetana John Stenersen (2021-08-05)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-05)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-08-05)