Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Euxoa tritici (White-line Dart) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Standfussiana lucernea (Northern Rustic) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Epirrhoe rivata (Wood Carpet) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Agrotis vestigialis (Archer's Dart) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Luperina testacea (Flounced Rustic) John Stenersen (2021-08-04)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Hans Brubak (2021-08-03)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) Hans Brubak (2021-08-03)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Bjarne Emil Time (2021-08-01)
Prolita sexpunctella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2021-06-24)
Pieris rapae (Small White) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-31)
Coleophora alnifoliae Leiv Tommas Haugen (2021-06-19)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Berit Stokdal Johansen (2021-07-29)
Archips oporana (Pine Tortrix) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2021-07-30)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Peter Forseth (2021-07-29)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Peter Forseth (2021-07-29)
Cucullia lactucae Turid og Jarle Bakken (2021-07-26)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-27)
Eustroma reticulata (Netted Carpet) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-25)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2021-07-25)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Parascotia fuliginaria (Waved Black) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Amphipoea sp. Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Axylia putris (Flame) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Eupithecia linariata (Toadflax Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Celypha cespitana (Thyme Marble) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Hoplodrina octogenaria (The Uncertain) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Epirrhoe alternata (Common Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Lymantria monacha (Black Arches) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Eilema depressa (Buff Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Mythimna ferrago (The Clay) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Acrobasis advenella Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Macaria liturata (Tawny-barred Angle) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Catoptria permutatella Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2021-07-24)