Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Epinotia ramella (Small Birch Bell) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-09-08)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-09-13)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Ole Terland (2023-09-13)
Platyptilia isodactylus (Hoary Plume)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown)
Dyscia fagaria (Grey Scalloped Bar)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-12)
Agrius convolvuli (Convolvulus Hawk-moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-12)
Catocala fraxini (Clifden Nonpareil) Ole Terland (2023-09-10)
Ypsolopha nemorella (Hooked Smudge) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-10)
Peribatodes rhomboidaria (Willow Beauty) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-09)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frøydis Folkestad (2023-09-09)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Frøydis Folkestad (2023-09-09)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-09-08)
Agrochola circellaris (The Brick) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-06)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-09-05)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-09-05)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White)
Elachista maculicerusella (Triple-spot Dwarf) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-09-03)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-03)
Acleris maccana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-02)
Acleris effractana/emargana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-09-02)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) John Stenersen (2023-09-02)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) John Stenersen (2023-09-02)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) John Stenersen (2023-09-02)
Lacanobia contigua (Beautiful Brocade) Peter Forseth (2023-09-01)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Ole Terland (2023-08-31)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2023-08-31)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-08-31)
Amphipoea sp. Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-30)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-29)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Diarsia mendica (Ingrailed Clay) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Xanthia icteritia (The Sallow) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Xanthorhoe decoloraria (Red Carpet) John Stenersen (2023-08-29)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2023-08-29)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-08-29)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-29)
Acleris maccana Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-28)
Depressaria sordidatella (Chervil Flat-body) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-28)
Depressaria badiella (Brown Flat-body) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-28)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-28)
Diarsia dahlii (Barred Chestnut) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-27)