Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Paramesia gnomana John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Agriphila selasella (Pale-streak Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Epinotia tenerana (Nut Bud Moth) John Stenersen (2023-08-25)
Eupithecia tenuiata Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-25)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-25)
Rhigognostis schmaltzella Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-25)
Acleris laterana (Dark-triangle Button) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-24)
Dysstroma citrata (Dark Marbled Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-24)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-24)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-24)
Catocala nupta (Red Underwing) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-23)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-22)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-22)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-22)
Amphipoea sp. Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-22)
Celaena haworthii (Haworth's Minor) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-23)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-22)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2023-08-22)
Mormo maura (Old Lady) Stein Edward James Grønning (2023-08-21)
Rheumaptera undulata (Scallop Shell) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-17)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Falseuncaria degreyana (Breckland Conch) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Tholera decimalis (Feathered Gothic) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Acleris aspersana (Ginger Button) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Dioryctria abietella (Dark Pine Knot-horn) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Euxoa obelisca (Square-spot Dart) John Stenersen (2023-08-21)
Vanessa atalanta (Red Admiral) Ole Terland (2023-08-21)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2023-08-21)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Ole Terland (2023-08-21)
Amphipoea crinanensis (Crinan Ear) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-21)
Amphipoea lucens (Large Ear) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-21)
Antitype chi (Grey Chi) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-21)
Patania ruralis (Mother of Pearl) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-08-21)
Hydraecia micacea (Rosy Rustic) Robert Worm (2023-08-21)
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Robert Worm (2023-08-03)
Cossus cossus (Goat Moth) Robert Worm (2023-08-20)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-18)
Lycaena phlaeas (Small Copper) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-18)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-08-18)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Øyvind Stickler (2023-08-18)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Øyvind Stickler (2023-08-18)
Maniola jurtina (Meadow Brown) Øyvind Stickler (2023-08-18)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2023-08-18)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Ole Terland (2023-08-18)
Macroglossum stellatarum (Hummingbird Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2023-08-18)