Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Plutella xylostella (Diamond-back Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Neofaculta ericetella (Heather Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Ectropis crepuscularia (Small Engrailed) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Sallow Midget) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Rhopobota myrtillana Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Bryotropha terrella (Cinereous Groundling) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Crambus lathoniellus (Hook-streaked Grass-Veneer) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Rhopobota myrtillana Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Lampronia corticella (Raspberry Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Cocksfoot Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Epinotia subocellana (White Sallow Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Epiblema scutulana (Thistle Bell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Eupithecia analoga Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Eupithecia satyrata (Satyr Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-13)
Arctia caja (Garden Tiger) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-01)
Hada plebeja (The Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-01)
Ematurga atomaria (Common Heath) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-01)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-01)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-06-01)
Hadena bicruris (The Lychnis) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-31)
Papestra biren (Glaucous Shears) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-31)
Leucania comma (Shoulder-striped Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-31)
Apamea unanimis (Small Clouded Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-24)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-24)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-24)
Agrotis ipsilon (Dark Sword-grass) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-17)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-17)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-17)
Pheosia tremula (Swallow Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-14)
Cerura vinula (Puss Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2009-05-14)