Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Nymphalidae indet. (Brush-footed butterflies) Kerstin Sandburg (2019-07-06)
Nymphalidae indet. (Brush-footed butterflies) Kerstin Sandburg (2019-07-06)
Apeira syringaria (Lilac Beauty) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-07-07)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Nina Elisabeth Bøe (2019-07-04)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Nina Elisabeth Bøe (2019-06-20)
Sphinx ligustri (Privet Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-07-06)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-05)
Adscita statices (Forester) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-05)
Diacrisia sannio (Clouded Buff) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-05)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-05)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-05)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-05)
Euclidia glyphica (Burnet Companion) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-05)
Coenonympha tullia (Large Heath) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-05)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Torunn Festø (2019-07-04)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Torunn Festø (2019-07-04)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Frode Falkenberg (2019-07-04)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-04)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-04)
Ochlodes sylvanus (Large Skipper) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-04)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-04)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-07-14)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2018-06-29)
Ourapteryx sambucaria (Swallow-tailed Moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-07-02)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-02)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Øyvind Stickler (2019-07-02)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar) Eivind Nielsen (2019-06-28)
Smerinthus ocellata (Eyed Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2019-07-01)
Zygaena osterodensis Eivind Nielsen (2019-06-29)
Vanessa cardui (Painted Lady) John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
Parasemia plantaginis (Wood Tiger) John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift) John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
Anania funebris John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
Phymatopus hecta (Gold Swift) John Stenersen (2019-06-30)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) Øyvind Stickler (2019-06-30)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Brita K Heggli (2019-06-30)
Hypena crassalis (Beautiful Snout) Ole Terland (2019-06-26)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Ole Terland (2019-06-26)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Ole Terland (2019-06-26)
Idaea straminata (Plain Wave) Ole Terland (2019-06-26)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar) Ole Terland (2019-06-25)
Timandra griseata Hans Brubak (2019-06-30)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Hans Brubak (2019-06-30)
Xanthorhoe montanata (Silver-ground Carpet) Kerstin Sandburg (2019-06-30)
Oegoconia deauratella (Scarce Obscure) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-06-30)
Oegoconia deauratella (Scarce Obscure) Jan-Erik Olsen (2019-06-30)