Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-03)
Syngrapha interrogationis (Scarce Silver Y) Olav Krogsæter (2008-08-03)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2006-08-19)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-07-17)
Eudonia sudetica Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-08-01)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-03)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-19)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-02)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-08-02)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Pål Mølnvik (2008-08-02)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Pål Mølnvik (2008-08-02)
Boloria napaea (Mountain Fritillary) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-28)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-28)
Rhopobota naevana (Holly Tortrix) Michael Fredriksen (2008-08-01)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-30)
Acleris holmiana (White-triangle Button) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Phiaris palustrana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Oligia latruncula (Tawny Marbled Minor) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Argyresthia pruniella (Cherry Fruit Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Bucculatrix frangutella (Buckthorn Bent-wing) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Gelechia rhombella (Apple Groundling) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-30)
Catoptria falsella (Chequered Grass-veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-29)
Acrobasis advenella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-29)
Catoptria margaritella (Pearl-band Grass Veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-29)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-29)
Notocelia incarnatana (Chalk Rose Bell) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-29)
Agriphila tristella (Common Grass-veneer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-31)
Idaea biselata (Small Fan-footed Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-31)
Thera cognata (Chestnut-coloured Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-31)
Mesotype didymata (Twin-spot Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-31)
Argyresthia retinella (Netted Argent) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-30)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-30)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-30)
Scotopteryx chenopodiata (Shaded Broad-bar) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-26)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-26)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-26)
Carsia sororiata (Manchester Treble-bar) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-27)
Diachrysia stenochrysis (Tutts Burnished Brass) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-27)
Apamea rubrirena Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-27)
Chersotis cuprea Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-27)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-27)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-07-27)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Kristian Hassel (2008-07-27)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Kristian Hassel (2008-07-27)
Orthonama vittata (Oblique Carpet) John Grønning (2008-07-28)
Agonopterix assimilella (Dusted Flat-body) John Grønning (2008-07-27)
Pempelia palumbella (Heather Knot-horn) John Grønning (2008-07-27)