Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-21)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-21)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-21)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-21)
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Orange-spotted Shoot) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-21)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-21)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-21)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-21)
Boloria aquilonaris (Cranberry Fritillary) Pål Mølnvik (2008-07-20)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-19)
Anania hortulata (Small Magpie) Trond Einar Brobakk (2008-07-19)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Eudonia truncicolella (Ground-moss Grey) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Paramesia gnomana Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Brown Plume) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Lasiommata maera (Large Wall Brown) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Argynnis aglaja (Dark Green Fritillary) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Crambus pascuella (Grass-veneer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Olav Krogsæter (2008-07-20)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-20)
Herminia tarsipennalis (The Fan-foot) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-20)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-20)
Hydriomena furcata (July Highflyer) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-20)
Martania taeniata (Barred Carpet) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-20)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-20)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-20)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-20)
Gymnoscelis rufifasciata (Double-striped Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-20)
Pasiphila rectangulata (Green Pug) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-20)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Michael Fredriksen (2008-07-20)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-17)
Hylaea fasciaria (Barred Red) Trond S. Gimre (2008-07-17)
Plemyria rubiginata (Blue-bordered Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-20)
Udea prunalis (Dusky Pearl) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-20)
Epinotia immundana (Common Birch Bell) Frode Falkenberg (2008-07-20)
Gelechia sororculella (Dark-striped Groundling) Frode Falkenberg (2009-07-20)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-20)
Orthosia cerasi (Common Quaker) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-15)
Orthosia incerta (Clouded Drab) Frode Falkenberg (2008-04-15)