Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-24)
Perconia strigillaria (Grass Wave) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-24)
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Bramble False-feather) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-24)
Hellinsia tephradactyla Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-24)
Phyllonorycter sp. Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-25)
Apotomis turbidana (White-shouldered Marble) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-25)
Horisme tersata (The Fern) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-25)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-25)
Aphantopus hyperantus (Ringlet) Marte Falkenberg (2008-06-24)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Marte Falkenberg (2008-06-24)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-19)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-19)
Calybites phasianipennella (Little Slender) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-23)
Celypha siderana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-23)
Nematopogon metaxella (Buff Long-horn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-23)
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Sandy Long-horn) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-22)
Aethes cnicana (Thistle Conch) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-20)
Crambus perlella (Yellow Satin Veneer) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-18)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-18)
Lampronia rupella Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-18)
Polia bombycina (Pale Shining Brown) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-07-21)
Ancylis myrtillana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-21)
Celypha lacunana (Common Marble) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-23)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-23)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-23)
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Speckled Fanner) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-21)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Pål Mølnvik (2008-06-22)
Hellinsia tephradactyla Leiv Tommas Haugen (2007-08-10)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-22)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-22)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-22)
Cyaniris semiargus (Mazarine Blue) Trond S. Gimre (2007-06-20)
Hellinsia osteodactylus Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-18)
Ancylis badiana (Common Roller) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-18)
Hellinsia osteodactylus Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-18)
Eupithecia expallidata (Bleached Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-15)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-08-02)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Michael Fredriksen (2008-06-16)
Scoparia ambigualis (Common Grey) Michael Fredriksen (2008-06-16)
Cabera pusaria (Common White Wave) Michael Fredriksen (2008-06-19)
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Twin-spot Plume) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-18)
Nycteola degenerana (Sallow Nycteoline) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-04-28)
Argyresthia brockeella (Gold-ribbon Argent) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-07-04)
Anthophila fabriciana (Common Nettle-tap) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-09)
Dichrorampha plumbana (Lead-coloured Drill) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-15)
Phiaris bipunctana Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-16)
Eupithecia subfuscata Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-16)
Axylia putris (Flame) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-08-01)