Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Orthotaenia undulana (Woodland Marble) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2007-07-19)
Eupithecia succenturiata (Bordered Pug) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-14)
Nemapogon cloacella (Cork Moth) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-14)
Metzneria metzneriella (Meadow Neb) Kjell Tore Vogsland (2008-06-17)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Pål Mølnvik (2008-06-18)
Gillmeria pallidactyla (Yarrow Plume) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-18)
Hepialus humuli (Ghost Moth) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-18)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-18)
Korscheltellus fusconebulosa (Map-winged Swift) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-18)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-18)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Olav Krogsæter (2008-06-18)
Coleophora alticolella (Common Rush Case-bearer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-17)
Sideridis reticulata (Bordered Gothic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-04)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-04)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-04)
Timandra griseata Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-04)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-04)
Eupithecia tantillaria (Dwarf Pug) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-04)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-04)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-17)
Ochropleura plecta (Flame Shoulder) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-17)
Eupithecia pulchellata (Foxglove Pug) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-17)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-17)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-17)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-17)
Endrosis sarcitrella (White-shouldered House Moth) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-17)
Hadena confusa (Marbled Coronet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-03)
Sideridis rivularis (The Campion) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-03)
Oligia strigilis (Marbled Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-03)
Opisthograptis luteolata (Brimstone Moth) Alf Tore Mjøs (2008-06-03)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Laila Frantzen (2008-06-14)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-14)
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Garden Grass-veneer) Laila Frantzen (2008-06-14)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-14)
Elachista argentella (Swan-feather Dwarf) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-16)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-16)
Diarsia rubi (Small Square-spot) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-16)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2008-06-16)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Arild Breistøl (2008-06-16)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) Dag O. Bollingmo (2008-05-31)
Epermenia illigerella Leiv Tommas Haugen (2008-06-16)
Perizoma flavofasciata (Sandy Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2008-05-17)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Trond S. Gimre (2006-11-17)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2006-10-04)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2006-09-30)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2006-09-24)
Polyommatus icarus (Common Blue) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-12)
Carterocephalus palaemon (Chequered Skipper) Egil Frantzen (2008-06-12)