Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) John Martin Mjelde (2006-07-31)
Lithophane consocia (Softly's Shoulder-knot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2006-09-21)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-09)
Autographa gamma (Silver Y) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-10-16)
Anthocharis cardamines (Orange Tip) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-05-25)
Melitaea athalia (Heath Fritillary) Rune Voie (2007-06-07)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Rune Voie (2007-06-07)
Alsophila aescularia (March Moth) Rune Voie (2007-03-21)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Hesperia comma (Silver-spotted Skipper) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Boloria selene (Small Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Martin Mjelde (2007-07-07)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Rune Voie (2007-05-03)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Rune Voie (2007-05-03)
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Rune Voie (2006-08-17)
Coenonympha pamphilus (Small Heath) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Glacies coracina (Black Mountain Moth) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Plebejus orbitulus (Alpine Blue) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Eulia ministrana (Brassy Tortrix) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Thalpophila matura (Straw Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-14)
Aplocera plagiata (Treble-bar) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-14)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-14)
Aphomia sociella (Bee Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-14)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) (2007-05-24)
Acronicta alni (Alder Moth) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-24)
Cyclophora punctaria (Maiden's Blush) Morten A: Mjelde (2007-05-24)
Boloria aquilonaris (Cranberry Fritillary) Alf Tore Mjøs (2005-08-01)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-08-01)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-11)
Lycaena hippothoe (Purple-edged Copper) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-06-11)
Satyrium w-album (White-letter Hairstreak) (2006-07-23)
Thecla betulae (Brown Hairstreak) Morten A: Mjelde (2006-07-28)
Papilio machaon (Swallowtail) Morten A: Mjelde (2006-07-28)
Lasiommata megera (Wall Brown) Morten A: Mjelde (2006-06-15)
Pieris brassicae (Large White) Inger/Morten Mjelde (2006-07-27)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Inger/Morten Mjelde (2006-07-15)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue) Inger/Morten Mjelde (2006-07-15)
Cupido minimus (Small Blue) Inger/Morten Mjelde (2006-07-15)
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Great Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-20)
Apotomis betuletana (Birch Marble) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-20)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar) Ståle Johnsen (2007-07-02)
Boloria euphrosyne (Pearl-bordered Fritillary) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-21)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Acronicta auricoma (Scarce Dagger) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Yezognophos vittaria John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)
Clostera pigra (Small Chocolate-tip) John Martin Mjelde (2007-06-20)