Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-08-19)
Plebejus optilete (Cranberry Blue) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2006-07-09)
Erebia ligea (Arran Brown) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2006-07-09)
Nymphalis antiopa (Camberwell Beauty) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2007-04-14)
Plebejus idas (Idas blue) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-07-26)
Brenthis ino (Lesser Marbled Fritillary) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-07-26)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Odd Ketil Sæbø (2005-07-26)
Eugnorisma glareosa (Autumnal Rustic) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-13)
Rhizedra lutosa (Large Wainscot) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-13)
Colotois pennaria (Feathered Thorn) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-10-13)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Gerd Hansen (2007-05-23)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Petter Heim (2007-06-30)
Deilephila elpenor (Elephant Hawk-moth) Pia Paulsen og Marit J. Lønmo (2007-07-11)
Conistra vaccinii (The Chestnut) Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-11)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2006-10-12)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Trond S. Gimre (2006-10-19)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Trond S. Gimre (2007-04-28)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Arild Breistøl (2007-09-15)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-30)
Thera britannica (Spruce Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-30)
Agrochola lota (Red-line Quaker) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-09-30)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-10)
Ceramica pisi (Broom Moth) Trond S. Gimre (2006-08-13)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-10)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-09)
Orgyia antiqua (The Vapourer) Rune Voie (2006-07-30)
Archiearis parthenias (Orange Underwing) Rune Voie (2007-03-27)
Udea lutealis (Pale Straw Pearl) Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-08-11)
Limenitis populi (Poplar Admiral) Asbjørn Torgersen (2007-07-19)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Trond Gimre (2007-06-06)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)
Macaria wauaria (The V-Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-24)
Callophrys rubi (Green Hairstreak) Trond Gimre (2007-05-20)
Acronicta euphorbiae (Sweet Gale Moth) Trond Gimre (2007-08-21)
Denticucullus pygmina (Small Wainscot) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-07)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-08-11)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-08)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) Odd Hallaråker (2007-10-08)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2007-08-02)
Epirrita autumnata (Autumnal Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2007-10-02)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Arild Breistøl (2007-10-08)
Agriopis aurantiaria (Scarce Umber) Arild Breistøl (2007-10-08)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-06)
Griposia aprilina (Merveille du Jour) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-06)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Frode Falkenberg (2007-10-08)
Erannis defoliaria (Mottled Umber) Trond Einar Brobakk (2007-10-06)
Epirrita sp. Michael Fredriksen (2007-10-07)
Allophyes oxyacanthae (Green-brindled Crescent) (2007-10-07)