Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Apamea rubrirena Frode Falkenberg (2007-08-01)
Colostygia olivata (Beech-green Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-31)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-29)
Apamea crenata (Clouded-bordered Brindle) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-29)
Notodonta ziczac (Pebble Prominent) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-29)
Dysstroma truncata (Common Marbled Carpet) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-29)
Camptogramma bilineata (Yellow Shell) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Hypena proboscidalis (Snout) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Cyclophora albipunctata (Birch Mocha) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-13)
Litoligia literosa (Rosy Minor) Alf Tore Mjøs (2007-07-26)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-02)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Frode Falkenberg (2007-06-24)
Eupithecia centaureata (Lime-speck Pug) Kjell Mjølsnes (2007-05-19)
Perizoma alchemillata (Small Rivulet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Xestia baja (Dotted Clay) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Eulithis populata (Northern Spinach) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Xanthorhoe designata (Flame Carpet) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Noctua comes (Lesser Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Eulithis prunata (The Phoenix) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-30)
Argyresthia goedartella (Golden Argent) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Campaea margaritaria (Light Emerald) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Bupalus piniaria (Bordered White) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Pandemis corylana (Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Noctua janthe (Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Arichanna melanaria Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Ochropacha duplaris (Common Lutestring) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Lycophotia porphyrea (True Lover's Knot) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Ypsolopha parenthesella (White-shouldered Smudge) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Dysstroma latefasciata Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Cerapteryx graminis (Antler Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-26)
Notodonta dromedarius (Iron Prominent) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-26)
Pheosia gnoma (Lesser Swallow Prominent) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-28)
Ptilodon capucina (Coxcomb Prominent) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-28)
Sphinx pinastri (Pine Hawk-moth) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-28)
Apamea lateritia (Scarce Brindle) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-28)
Alucita hexadactyla (Many-plumed Moth) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-28)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Frode Falkenberg (2007-07-28)
Noctua pronuba (Large Yellow Underwing) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-26)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Arild Breistøl (2007-07-25)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Olav Krogsæter (2006-08-08)