Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Argyresthia aurulentella (Gold Juniper Argent) Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-07-24)
Paraswammerdamia conspersella Svein Sellevold Bekkum (2023-07-24)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Ole Terland (2022-08-30)
Crocallis elinguaria (Scalloped Oak) Ole Terland (2023-07-20)
Alcis repandata (Mottled Beauty) Ole Terland (2023-07-20)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Ole Terland (2023-07-20)
Elachista albifrontella (White-headed Dwarf) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-07-04)
Eupithecia absinthiata (Wormwood Pug) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-07-04)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Ole Terland (2023-07-21)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2023-07-22)
Depressaria pulcherrimella (Pignut Flat-body) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2023-07-21)
Plebejus argus/idas Therese Andersen (2023-07-14)
Plebejus argus/idas Therese Andersen (2023-07-14)
Plebejus argus/idas Morten Granheim (2023-07-14)
Lasiocampa quercus (Oak Eggar) Ole Terland (2023-07-15)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eilema lurideola (Common Footman) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Pasiphila debiliata Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata (Large Twin-spot Carpet) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Anticollix sparsata Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Hedya nubiferana (Marbled Orchard Tortrix) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Cabera exanthemata (Common Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Yponomeuta evonymella (Bird-cherry Ermine) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Mythimna conigera (Brown-line Bright-eye) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Geometra papilionaria (Large Emerald) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Rusina ferruginea (Brown Rustic) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Cidaria fulvata (Barred Yellow) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Idaea aversata (Riband Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Habrosyne pyritoides (Buff Arches) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Deileptenia ribeata (Satin Beauty) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Idaea dimidiata (Single-dotted Wave) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Bryotropha similis/senectella/affinis/umb.. Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Argyresthia conjugella (Apple Fruit Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Monopis laevigella (Skin Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eucosma cana (Hoary Bell) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eudonia lacustrata (Little Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Eupithecia icterata (Tawny Speckled Pug) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Vitula serratilineella (American Wax Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Scoparia subfusca (Large Grey) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)
Trachea atriplicis (Orache Moth) Øyvind Stickler (2023-07-13)