Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-05-25)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Ole Terland (2024-05-19)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Ole Terland (2024-05-19)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2024-05-18)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2024-05-18)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten) John Skartveit (2024-05-25)
Incurvaria oehlmanniella/masculella John Skartveit (2024-05-24)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) John Skartveit (2024-05-24)
Gelechiidae indet. (Twirler moths) John Skartveit (2024-05-24)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip) John Skartveit (2024-05-23)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller) John Skartveit (2024-05-23)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2024-05-24)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2024-05-23)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2024-05-23)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2024-05-23)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Hans Brubak (2024-05-22)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Stein Rui (2024-05-20)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Stein Rui (2024-05-20)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Pterostoma palpina (Pale Prominent) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-24)
Autographa buraetica Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-24)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-22)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-22)
Aglais urticae (Small Tortoiseshell) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-07-22)
Polygonia c-album (Comma Butterfly) Hans Brubak (2024-05-20)
Acronicta leporina (The Miller) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2024-05-20)
Orthosia gothica (Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-18)
Cerastis rubricosa (Red Chestnut) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-18)
Saturnia pavonia (Emperor Moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-18)
Selenia tetralunaria (Purple Thorn) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
Plagodis pulveraria (Barred Umber) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
Odontosia carmelita (Scarce Prominent) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-12)
Eupithecia vulgata (Common Pug) John Skartveit (2024-05-19)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) John Skartveit (2024-05-13)
Lasiommata petropolitana (Northern Wall Brown) Ole Terland (2024-05-16)