Lepidoptera (Moths and butterflies)
Select group
- Lepidoptera
Moths and butterflies
Venusia blomeri (Blomer's Rivulet) John Skartveit (2024-05-28)
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Dark-barred Twin-spot) Hans Brubak (2024-05-28)
Notocelia cynosbatella (Yellow-faced Bell) John Skartveit (2024-05-27)
Gonepteryx rhamni (Brimstone) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-29)
Aglais io (Peacock Butterfly) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-29)
Argynnis paphia (Silver-Washed Fritillary) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-29)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-29)
Lycaena virgaureae (Scarce Copper) Lucy Birgitte Liahjell (2023-08-29)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-25)
Chloroclysta miata (Autumn Green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-03)
Chloroclysta siterata (Red-green Carpet) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-03)
Hydriomena ruberata (Ruddy Highflyer) Turid og Jarle Bakken (2024-05-03)
Lomographa bimaculata (White-pinion Spotted) Stein Rui (2024-05-26)
Protolampra sobrina (Cousin German) Peter Forseth (2024-05-26)
Coleophora versurella (Pale Orache Case-bearer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-05-25)
Cydia succedana Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-05-25)
Epinotia tedella (Common Spruce Bell) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-05-25)
Grapholita compositella (Triple-stripe Piercer) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-05-25)
Ancylis geminana (Festooned Roller) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-05-25)
Zygaena filipendulae (Six-spot Burnet) Leiv Tommas Haugen (2024-05-25)
Odontopera bidentata (Scalloped Hazel) Ole Terland (2024-05-19)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Ole Terland (2024-05-19)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2024-05-18)
Hemaris tityus (Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth) Ole Terland (2024-05-18)
Furcula bifida (Poplar Kitten) John Skartveit (2024-05-25)
Incurvaria oehlmanniella/masculella John Skartveit (2024-05-24)
Macrothylacia rubi (Fox Moth) John Skartveit (2024-05-24)
Gelechiidae indet. (Twirler moths) John Skartveit (2024-05-24)
Drepana curvatula (Dusky Hook-tip) John Skartveit (2024-05-23)
Ancylis apicella (Hook-tipped Roller) John Skartveit (2024-05-23)
Calliteara pudibunda (Pale Tussock) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2024-05-24)
Falcaria lacertinaria (Scalloped Hook-tip) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2024-05-23)
Deilephila porcellus (Small Elephant Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2024-05-23)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Dag Øivind Ingierd (2024-05-23)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Hans Brubak (2024-05-22)
Pieris napi (Green-veined White) Stein Rui (2024-05-20)
Issoria lathonia (Queen of Spain Fritillary) Stein Rui (2024-05-20)
Lomaspilis marginata (Clouded Border) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Petrophora chlorosata (Brown Silver-line) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Lithophane socia (Pale Pinion) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Laothoe populi (Poplar Hawk-moth) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Euplexia lucipara (Small Angle Shades) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Ecliptopera silaceata (Small Phoenix) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Lacanobia thalassina (Pale-shouldered Brocade) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Xestia c-nigrum (Setaceous Hebrew Character) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Actinotia polyodon (Purple Cloud) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Colocasia coryli (Nut-tree Tussock) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)
Spilosoma lubricipeda (White Ermine) Sveinung Sigbjørnsen (2024-05-20)